To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement. You can read more in the How To Set A Record section.


World Overall Records

  Male Female
Event Time Name Division Time Name Division
3-3-3 1.424 William Orrell (2014) 15-16 M 1.674 Jeanie Fung (2014) 17-18 F
3-6-3 1.863 William Orrell (2014) 15-16 M 2.159 Chu-Chun Yang (2014) 13-14 F
Cycle 5.280 William Orrell (2014) 15-16 M 5.824 Chu-Chun Yang (2013) 13-14 F
  Male & Female Combined
Event Time Name Division
Doubles 6.281 Si Woo Kim (2014)
Jae Ho Jung
14U
3-6-3 Relay 13.039 Fantastic Four (2014)
William Orrell
William Polly
Chandler Miller
Zhewei Wu
18U

Highlight Legend:
Overall World Record

World Divisional Records

3-3-3
Male Female
Division Time Name Time Name
6U1.989Chow Jien Juen (2014)2.370Warattaya Tangmongkholphaiboon (2013)
7-81.716Austin Naber (2013)1.997Chien-Yi Huang (2014)
9-101.680William Polly (2011)1.822Goeun Paek (2014)
11-121.555William Polly (2013)1.744Go Eun Baek (2014)
13-141.482Chandler Miller (2013)1.683Chu-Chun Yang (2013)
15-161.424William Orrell (2014)1.750Jeanie Fung (2012)
17-181.582Mike McCoy (2014)1.674Jeanie Fung (2014)
Collegiate1.754Timo Reuhl (2013)1.860Racheal Bromley (2012)
Masters 12.213Timothy Haig (2013)2.080Sabrina Obenlueneschloss (2011)
Masters 22.257Timothy Haig (2014)2.470Annette Roedl (2010)
Masters 32.440Holger Mueller (2014)2.530Monika Hartmann (2012)
Seniors3.409Bernd Hemker (2013)2.840Annemarie Ohlmeyer (2012)
 
Special Stackers Male & Female Combined
SS 6U L15.660Tony Rodriquez (2008)
SS 6U L26.650Shaylan Bunch (2011)
SS 7-10 L13.060Jannik Schwarmann (2010)
SS 7-10 L25.300Joshua Hickerson (2011)
SS 11-14 L12.440Nate Whited (2010)
SS 11-14 L24.756Allison Taton (2014)
SS 15-18 L11.989Jesse Choi (2014)
SS 15-18 L24.020Pierce Harris (2012)
SS 19+ L12.524Stefanie Ammann (2014)
SS 19+ L25.310Rene Gonzalez (2007)
3-6-3
Male Female
Division Time Name Time Name
6U2.790Michael Haig (2011)3.272Pattareeya Pattanapornchai (2013)
7-82.319Austin Naber (2013)2.556Madeleine Ventura (2013)
9-102.031Chan Ken Ian (2014)2.203Goeun Paek (2014)
11-121.916William Polly (2013)2.280Go Eun Paek (2014)
13-141.911William Orrell (2013)2.159Chu-Chun Yang (2014)
15-161.863William Orrell (2014)2.233Jackie Huang (2014)
17-182.000Zhewei Wu (2014)2.250Jill Claas (2012)
Collegiate2.212Luke Myers (2014)2.440Racheal Bromley (2012)
Masters 12.781Boris Nikolai Konrad (2013)2.660Sabrina Obenlueneschloss (2012)
Sabrina Obenlüneschloß (2012)
Masters 22.843Timothy Haig (2014)3.217Bianka Engelmann (2013)
Masters 33.062Holger Müller (2014)3.279Ilona Reuhl (2013)
Seniors4.767Bernd Hemker (2013)3.194Annemarie Ohlmeyer (2013)
 
Special Stackers Male & Female Combined
SS 6U L16.150Yen-Ting Chen (2012)
SS 6U L210.260Austin Cookson (2011)
SS 7-10 L13.860Jannik Schwarmann (2010)
SS 7-10 L26.880Milo Tellis (2007)
SS 11-14 L12.910Corbin Helphrey (2009)
Nate Whited (2010)
SS 11-14 L25.964Easton Woods (2014)
SS 15-18 L12.688Jesse Choi (2014)
SS 15-18 L25.520Pierce Harris (2012)
SS 19+ L13.166Stefanie Ammann (2014)
SS 19+ L25.393Pierce Harris (2014)
Cycle
Male Female
Division Time Name Time Name
6U7.960Michael Haig (2011)9.450Warattaya Tangmongkholphaiboon (2013)
7-86.564Austin Naber (2013)7.391Madeleine Ventura (2013)
9-105.761Chan Ken Ian (2014)6.227Madeleine Ventura (2014)
11-125.494William Polly (2013)6.140Rin Chae (2014)
13-145.296Josh Hainsel (2014)5.824Chu-Chun Yang (2013)
15-165.280William Orrell (2014)6.210Jackie Huang (2014)
17-185.930Zhewei Wu (2014)6.434Jeanie Fung (2014)
Collegiate6.061Luke Myers (2014)6.928Laura Baumann (2014)
Masters 17.840Boris Nikolai Konrad (2010)7.575Sabrina Obenlueneschloss (2014)
Masters 28.257Dennis Schleussner (2014)9.029Bianka Engelmann (2014)
Masters 39.289Holger Mueller (2014)9.380Ilona Reuhl (2012)
Seniors14.630Roger Washburn (2011)10.486Annemarie Ohlmeyer (2013)
 
Special Stackers Male & Female Combined
SS 6U L119.470Tony Rodriquez (2008)
SS 6U L257.080Sharaiah Unruh (2008)
SS 7-10 L111.520Kiyanna Gill (2010)
SS 7-10 L224.220Isaac Neese (2011)
SS 11-14 L18.650Nate Whited (2011)
SS 11-14 L218.830Megan Olinger (2011)
SS 15-18 L17.759Jesse Choi (2014)
SS 15-18 L217.650Pierce Harris (2012)
SS 19+ L18.930Stefanie Amman (2012)
SS 19+ L217.237Pierce Harris (2014)


World Doubles Records by Age Division

Doubles Cycle
Division Time Stacker year
6U 13.538 Jonathan Haig & Paolo Amora 2014
8U 8.818 Pannawit Chalermlertpanya & Sorawit Tippayachok 2014
10U 7.456 Andrew Dale & Trey Griffith 2014
12U 7.198 Michael Mashima & Kareef Ullah 2014
14U 6.281 Si Woo Kim & Jae Ho Jung 2014
16U 6.435 Son Nguyen & Nicolas Werner 2013
18U 6.530 Timo Reuhl & Ryan Powell 2012
Open 7.500 Jonathan Scannell & Steven Purugganan 2014
19+ 7.790 Mohammed Sahraoui & Ruben Kehl 2013
25+ 9.122 Silke Langholdt & Moritz Dudda 2013
35+ 9.502 Mark Sykes & Timothy Haig 2014
45+ 10.580 Matthias Wiesner & Monika Hartmann 2012
60+ 14.398 Annemarie Ohlmeyer & Roswitha Zameit 2013
Child/Parent 10U 8.945 Michael Haig 2013
Child/Parent 11+ 8.859 Holger Müller & Hanna Müller
Holger Müller
2012
2013
 
Special Stackers
Doubles 3-6-3 Stack (Levels 1 & 2 are combined)
SS 6U 13.840 Tony Rodriquez & Frankie Rodriquez 2008
SS 10U 6.240 Jannik Schwarmann & Jonathan Neuber 2009
SS 14U 5.660 Jonathan Neuber & Deborah Kettler 2010
SS 18U 4.410 Latasha Johnson & Christina Vue
Latasha Johnson & Brittney Drebert
2007
2009
SS 19+ 4.496 Stefanie Ammann & Lukas Gruener 2014
SS Child/Parent 4.470 Jonathan Neuber & Alf Neuber 2012


World Relay Records by Age Division

Timed 3-6-3 Relay
Division Time Team Name year
6U 27.440 2 Fast For Me: Noah Krueger, Nathan Robles, Anna Winslow, Michael Haig, Jacob Shultz 2012
8U 18.437 Cool Racers: Jacob Shultz, Michael Haig, Jonathan Haig, PJ Ball 2014
10U 16.511 Team Malaysia 2: Tan Yen Sheen, Chan Ken Ian, Cerelia Yoong Yue, Thian Jian Ming 2014
12U 15.873 Team Soul Korea 1.: Goeun Paek, Siwoo Kim, Heejoon Kang, Jaeho Jung 2013
14U 13.187 Wills and Not Wills: William Polly, William Orrell, Mason Langenderfer, Chandler Miller 2013
16U 13.674 Team of the year: Son Nguyen, Fabian Kaiser, Jan Ebert, Luis Grasser 2014
18U 13.039 Fantastic Four: William Orrell, William Polly, Chandler Miller, Zhewei Wu 2014
Open 15.128 Fried Chicken: Tim Frechette, Lawrence Maceren, Mike McCoy, Jonathan Scannell, CALEIGH MORR 2014
19+ 15.548 Schweiz 103: Laura Baumann, Josef Hiemann, Rea Tess Schäfer, Lukas Buhrmester, Alexander Balz 2013
25+ 18.409 BYE: Boris Nikolai Konrad, Sabrina Obenlueneschloss, Timo Böhm, Sabrina Haase 2013
35+ 19.394 Die schnellen 4: Dennis Schleussner, Bianka Engelmann, Markus Knie, Elke Klingelhoefer 2014
45+ 20.752 SST M 3: Annette Kettler, Ilona Reuhl, Heidi Braunewell, Reiner Frost 2013
60+ 25.143 Team SG Seniors: Dolly Choong, Ann Hoi Low, Bee Hua Lee, Peck Ling Phua, Elizabeth Tai 2014
 
Special Stackers
Timed 3-6-3 Relay (Levels 1 & 2 are combined)
SS 6U
SS 10U
SS 14U 40.516 Hillside #21: Uriel Soto, Calvin Villanueva, Austin Figeal, Da'Narius Metcalf-Parrish 2013
SS 18U
SS 19+ 28.210 Blue Hazen: 2012