To set a record, a Stacker must participate in a WSSA Sanctioned Tournament. All records are designated by the stacker's highest level of achievement. You can read more in the How To Set A Record section.


World Overall Records

  Male Female
Event Time Name Division Time Name Division
3-3-3 1.418 William Orrell (2015) 15-16 M 1.631 CHU-CHUN YANG (2014) 13-14 F
3-6-3 1.824 William Orrell (2015) 15-16 M 2.042 楊筑鈞 Chu-Chun Yang (2015) 15-16 F
Cycle 5.000 William Orrell (2015) 15-16 M 5.564 Chu-Chun Yang (2014) 13-14 F
  Male & Female Combined
Event Time Name Division
Doubles 5.953 William Orrell (2015)
William Polly
16U
3-6-3 Relay 12.212 FANTASTIC FOUR (2015)
William Orrell
Zhewei Wu
Chandler Miller
William Polly
OPEN

Highlight Legend:
Overall World Record

World Divisional Records

3-3-3
Male Female
Division Time Name Time Name
6U1.839YUNG-TENG LIN (2014)2.370Warattaya Tangmongkholphaiboon (2013)
7-81.716Austin Naber (2013)1.997Chien-Yi Huang (2014)
9-101.490Chan Keng Ian (2014)1.734Sarina Wang (2014)
11-121.522Andrew Dale (2015)1.650Meredith Anderson (2015)
13-141.477Joshua Hainsel (2015)
William Polly (2015)
1.631CHU-CHUN YANG (2014)
15-161.418William Orrell (2015)1.660楊筑鈞 Chu-Chun Yang (2015)
17-181.538Son Nguyen (2015)1.674Jeanie Fung (2014)
Collegiate1.595Zhewei Wu (2015)1.860Racheal Bromley (2012)
Masters 12.213Timothy Haig (2013)2.080Sabrina Obenlueneschloss (2011)
Masters 22.216Joon Tatt Lim (2015)2.131Sabrina Obenlueneschloß (2015)
Masters 32.426Holger Müller (2015)2.445Ilona Reuhl (2015)
Seniors2.660Reiner Frost (2014)2.812Annemarie Ohlmeyer (2015)
 
Special Stackers Male & Female Combined
SS 6U L15.660Tony Rodriquez (2008)
SS 6U L26.650Shaylan Bunch (2011)
SS 7-10 L13.060Jannik Schwarmann (2010)
SS 7-10 L25.300Joshua Hickerson (2011)
SS 11-14 L12.334Md Ikhsan bin Irwan (2015)
SS 11-14 L24.756Allison Taton (2014)
SS 15-18 L11.989Jesse Choi (2014)
SS 15-18 L24.020Pierce Harris (2012)
SS 19+ L12.524Stefanie Ammann (2014)
SS 19+ L24.362Pierce Harris (2015)
3-6-3
Male Female
Division Time Name Time Name
6U2.345Guan-Dong Huang 黃冠東 (2015)3.086Lai Xin Yi (2014)
7-82.319Austin Naber (2013)2.556Madeleine Ventura (2013)
9-101.902Chan Keng Ian (2014)2.188Madeleine Ventura (2015)
11-121.916William Polly (2013)2.151Go Eun Paek (2014)
13-141.840Joshua Hainsel (2015)2.054Chu-Chun Yang (2014)
15-161.824William Orrell (2015)2.042楊筑鈞 Chu-Chun Yang (2015)
17-181.948Peter Ford (2015)2.248Jackie Huang (2015)
Collegiate2.034Zhewei Wu (2015)2.356Jill Claas (2015)
Masters 12.772Boris Nikolai Konrad (2015)2.546Sabrina Obenlueneschloss (2014)
Masters 22.843Timothy Haig (2014)2.838Sabrina Obenlueneschloss (2015)
Masters 33.062Holger Müller (2014)3.279Ilona Reuhl (2013)
Seniors3.685Reiner Frost (2015)3.194Annemarie Ohlmeyer (2013)
 
Special Stackers Male & Female Combined
SS 6U L16.150Yen-Ting Chen (2012)
SS 6U L210.260Austin Cookson (2011)
SS 7-10 L13.860Jannik Schwarmann (2010)
SS 7-10 L26.880Milo Tellis (2007)
SS 11-14 L12.910Corbin Helphrey (2009)
Nate Whited (2010)
SS 11-14 L25.964Easton Woods (2014)
SS 15-18 L12.688Jesse Choi (2014)
SS 15-18 L25.520Pierce Harris (2012)
SS 19+ L13.104Stefanie Amman (2014)
SS 19+ L25.393Pierce Harris (2014)
Cycle
Male Female
Division Time Name Time Name
6U7.491Chow Jien Juen (2014)8.836Lai Xin Yi (2015)
7-86.445Pannawit Chalermlertpanya (2015)7.230Emma Driscoll (2015)
9-105.466Chan Keng Ian (2014)6.119Sarina Wang (2014)
11-125.460Andrew Dale (2015)6.140Rin Chae (2014)
13-145.216Joshua Hainsel (2015)5.564Chu-Chun Yang (2014)
15-165.000William Orrell (2015)6.210Jackie Huang (2014)
17-185.427Son Nguyen (2015)6.434Jeanie Fung (2014)
Collegiate5.936Zhewei Wu (2014)6.829Jacqueline Nalasko (2013)
Masters 17.828Boris Nikolai Konrad (2014)7.575Sabrina Obenlueneschloss (2014)
Masters 28.257Dennis Schleussner (2014)8.088Sabrina Obenlüneschloß (2015)
Masters 39.211Robert Sinkovic (2015)9.380Ilona Reuhl (2012)
Seniors10.361Reiner Frost (2015)10.265Annemarie Ohlmeyer (2015)
 
Special Stackers Male & Female Combined
SS 6U L119.470Tony Rodriquez (2008)
SS 6U L250.638Austin Cayton (2015)
SS 7-10 L111.520Kiyanna Gill (2010)
SS 7-10 L224.220Isaac Neese (2011)
SS 11-14 L18.650Nate Whited (2011)
SS 11-14 L218.830Megan Olinger (2011)
SS 15-18 L17.759Jesse Choi (2014)
SS 15-18 L217.650Pierce Harris (2012)
SS 19+ L18.930Stefanie Amman (2012)
SS 19+ L215.700Pierce Harris (2015)


World Doubles Records by Age Division

Doubles Cycle
Division Time Stacker year
6U 8.503 Guan-Dong Huang 黃冠東 & Ching-Chih Chang 張景智 2015
8U 8.818 Pannawit Chalermlertpanya & Sorawit Tippayachok 2014
10U 7.456 Andrew Dale & Trey Griffith 2014
12U 7.198 Michael Mashima & Kareef Ullah 2014
14U 6.281 Si Woo Kim & Jae Ho Jung 2014
16U 5.953 William Orrell & William Polly 2015
18U 6.294 Son Nguyen & Nicolas Werner 2015
Open 6.902 Timo Reuhl & Marie Henrich 2015
19+ 7.471 Josef Hiemann & Jill Claas 2015
25+ 9.048 Silke Langholdt & Moritz Dudda 2014
35+ 9.502 Mark Sykes & Timothy Haig 2014
45+ 10.580 Matthias Wiesner & Monika Hartmann 2012
60+ 13.281 Reiner Frost & Fanija Büchner 2015
Child/Parent 10U 8.415 Pablo Schleussner 2015
Child/Parent 11+ 8.696 Holger Müller & Hanna Müller
Hanna Mueller
2012
2015
 
Special Stackers
Doubles 3-6-3 Stack (Levels 1 & 2 are combined)
SS 6U 13.840 Tony Rodriquez & Frankie Rodriquez 2008
SS 10U 6.240 Angelique Lange & Marlon Breithaupt
Jannik Schwarmann & Jonathan Neuber
2015
2009
SS 14U 5.660 Jonathan Neuber & Deborah Kettler 2010
SS 18U 4.410 Jonathan Menke & Lucia Menke
Latasha Johnson & Christina Vue
Latasha Johnson & Brittney Drebert
2015
2007
2009
SS 19+ 4.496 Stefanie Ammann & Lukas Gruener 2014
SS Child/Parent 4.470 Angelique Lange
Jonathan Neuber & Alf Neuber
2015
2012


World Relay Records by Age Division

Timed 3-6-3 Relay
Division Time Team Name year
6U 24.004 CTSSL-6A: Dai-Chen Lee 李岱宸, Yu-Jun Huang 黃鈺鈞, Huan-Chi Su 蘇煥祁, Guan-Dong Huang 黃冠東, Ching-Chih Chang 張景智 2015
8U 18.156 Elite 1: Yu-Shin Chen, Yu-Hsu Wang, Shih-Che Lin, RUI-HU HUANG 2014
10U 16.511 Team Malaysia 2: Tan Yen Sheen, Chan Ken Ian, Cerelia Yoong Yue, Thian Jian Ming 2014
12U 15.308 NZ 12U: William McLauchlan, Nathan Johnson, Philip Kananghinis, Sarina Wang 2015
14U 13.187 Wills and Not Wills: William Polly, William Orrell, Mason Langenderfer, Chandler Miller 2013
16U 12.421 USA All Stars: William Orrell, Joshua Hainsel, William Polly, Chandler Miller 2015
18U 13.039 Fantastic Four: William Orrell, William Polly, Chandler Miller, Zhewei Wu 2014
Open 12.212 FANTASTIC FOUR: William Orrell, Zhewei Wu, Chandler Miller, William Polly 2015
19+ 14.949 Team Germany 19 MALT: Alexander Balz, Maximilian Odia, Tobias Steglich, Laura Baumann 2015
25+ 18.132 BYE: Timo Böhm, Sabrina Obenlüneschloß, Boris Nikolai Konrad, Simon Rueskov Schleicher 2014
35+ 18.276 AngeStackt: Tanja Schäfer-Penzel, Heike Ziegler, Markus Knie, Bianka Engelmann, Dennis Schleussner 2015
45+ 20.515 Projekt 20.19: Holger Müller, Richard Mellmer, Ilona Reuhl, Robert Sinkovic 2015
60+ 23.545 Die Junggebliebenen: Reiner Frost, Fanija Büchner, Annemarie Ohlmeyer, Roswitha Zameit, Beate Tietjen 2015
 
Special Stackers
Timed 3-6-3 Relay (Levels 1 & 2 are combined)
SS 6U
SS 10U
SS 14U 40.516 Hillside #21: Uriel Soto, Calvin Villanueva, Austin Figeal, Da'Narius Metcalf-Parrish 2013
SS 18U 39.476 Special Forces: Marlon Breithaupt, Angelique Lange, Jonathan Menke, Lucia Menke 2015
SS 19+ 28.210 Blue Hazen: 2012